View Single Post
Old 07-16-2012, 01:39 AM   #1
ptmQqoxw

Join Date
Oct 2005
Posts
544
Senior Member
Default Landmark 2012 country football championships
Not WAFL but has many ex and future WAFL players featured....

LANDMARK COUNTRY FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

2012 GRAND FINAL - RESULTS



Division 1



South West FL 19.13 (127)

Upper Great Southern FL 11.8 (74)



GOALS:
South West FL - Blair MALATESTA 7, Mathew MICHAEL 4, Steven KENNY 2, Alex JAMES 1, Brendan PAGE 1, Lukas TEAGUE 1, Guy PIGGOTT 1, Samuel FIELDING 1
Upper Great Southern FL - Kane RANSTED 3, Scott MOORE 2, Gerard MEDLEN 2, Troy DITCHBURN 1, Luke FIELD 1, Chad DAVIDSON 1, Jonathon PRICE 1

BEST:
South West FL - Blair MALATESTA, Mathew MICHAEL, Vivian BLURTON
Upper Great Southern FL - Luke FIELD, Brenton LUTTRELL, Samuel PATTERSON, Caen TAYLOR



Division 2



Mortlock FL 15.10 (100)

Avon FA 8.12 (60)



GOALS:

Mortlock FL - Haden Martin 3, Geoffrey Rouse 3, Kane Bywaters 3, Reyner Wells 2, Dane Leeson 1, Jordan McAllister 1, Brodie Green 1, Dean Trewhella 1

Avon FA - Matthew Shenton 2, Jarred Miller 2, Dale Wansbrough 1, James Venturini 1, Todd Rogers 1, Christopher Maguire 1



BEST:

Mortlock FL - Joel Falconer, Matthew Welburn, Benjamin Clarke, Rheece Bartel, Kane Bywaters

Avon FA - Jordan Harris, James Venturini, Justin Mann, Dale Wansbrough, Matthew Shenton





Division 3



Central Wheatbelt FL 21.17 (143)

Central Midlands Coastal FL 5.7 (37)


GOALS:

Central Wheatbelt FL - Matt Palm 6, Hayden Cooke 4, Joshua De Buelle 3, Tyson Rowling 2, Warren Benjamin 2, Jade Ugle 1, Luke Stratford 1, Beau Wegner 1, Timothy Elvidge 1

Central Midlands Coastal FL - Ryan Sheehan 1, Nathan Goddard 1, Ian Smith 1, Troy Johnson 1



BEST:

Central Wheatbelt FL - Tyson Rowling, Beau Wegner, Matt Palm, Rohan Vaux, Warren Benjamin

Central Midlands Coastal FL - Brenton Crispen, Craig Whyte, Kris Norris, Jourdyn Porter, Mathew Helms





Colts



South West FL 15.14 (104)

Kimberley Spirit 4.10 (34)



GOALS:

South West FL - David Roche 4, Jaymin O'dine-Khan 3, Brayden Mann 2, Karewa Tupaea 2, Ashley Taylor 2, Jack Ioannou 1, Bradley Blake 1

Kimberley Spirit - Waylen Manson 2, Jeff Fong 1, Ervin Skinner 1



BEST:

South West FL - David Roche , Denholm King, Jonathon Marsh, Bradley Blake, Matthew Wilkinson

Kimberley Spirit - Aiden Albert, Scott Mcphee, Ernie Johnson, Kieran Ridley, Ronald Padoon





3 v 4 Play Off

Northern Suns 20.13 (133)

Peel FL 12.10 (82)



GOALS:

Northern Suns - Wade Woodley 4, William Thorne 4, Curtley Mow 2, Kade Leeson 2, Scott Doncon 2, Luke Murphy 2, Mitchell Hutton 1, Luke George 1, Luke Dowling 1, Corey Wilson 1

Peel FL - Daniel Weston 3, John Murphy 3, Louis Hedley 2, Joshua Bartlett 2, Joel Taylor 1, Gregory Nelson 1



BEST:

Northern Suns - Declan Parsons, Wade Woodley, Scott Doncon, Thomas Iredell, Luke Dowling, Luke Murphy

Peel FL - Mitchell Royal, Louis Hedley, Darryl Copeland, Gregory Nelson, John Murphy





LANDMARK COUNTRY FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - AWARDS



INDIVIDUAL AWARDS



DICK SMITH MEMORIAL AWARD
Coach of the Championships

CRANDON KEDDIE, South West Football League



JJ LUSSICK AWARD
Umpire of the Championships

JEFF BENNETT, Lower South West Football League



RISING STAR

Donated by WAFL Combined Past Players and Officials

JACK MARTIN, Great Northern Football League





GRAND FINAL FAIREST AND BEST AWARDS



LANDMARK MEDAL
Fairest and Best Division 1 Grand Final

BRENDAN PAGE, South West Football League



LANDMARK MEDAL
Fairest and Best Division 2 Grand Final

JOEL FALCONER, Mortlock Football League



LANDMARK MEDAL

Fairest and Best Division 3 Grand Final

TYSON ROWLING, Central Wheatbelt Football League



CBH AWARD
Fairest and Best Colts Grand Final

DAVID ROCHE, South West Football League



CBH AWARD
Best on Ground Colts 3rd v 4th Play Off

SCOTT DONCON, Northern Suns





OVERALL FAIREST AND BEST AWARDS



DIVISION 1 (Jock Coleman Trophy)

MATT GIUMELLI, Upper Great Southern Football League



DIVISION 2 (Bud Byfield Trophy)

TOM CROSSLAND, Eastern Districts Football League



DIVISION 3 (Jock Beattie Trophy)

CRAIG WHYTE, Central Midlands Coastal Football League



COLTS SECTION (Ken Baxter Medal)

WAYLEN MANSON, Kimberley Spirit



COLTS DEVELOPING PLAYER AWARD (Clem Bray Medal)

JOSHUA BRANCHI, South West Football League





2012 LANDMARK COUNTRY ALL STARS



AVON
Justin Mann, Beverley

Jordan Harris, Cunderdin



CENTRAL MIDLANDS COASTAL

Craig Whyte, Rovers

Mathew Helms, Dandaragan



CENTRAL WHEATBELT

Warren Benjamin, Mukinbudin

Tyson Rowling, Bencubbin



EASTERN DISTRICTS

Tom Crossland, Corrigin



GREAT NORTHERN
Dale Williamson, Brigades



LOWER SOUTH WEST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Ashley Wallam, Kojonup

Hayden McLeod, Boyup Brook



MORTLOCK
Joel Falconer, Toodyay

Geoff Rouse, Gingin



NORTH MIDLANDS

Reece Sutherland, Carnamah/Perenjori


ONGERUP
Jayden Brooks, Jerramungup



PEEL

Chad Peters, Waroona

Phil Walshaw, Pinjarra



SOUTH WEST
Jesse Gribble, Bunbury

Jarrod Martin, Collie Eagles

Michael Russell, Eaton Boomers

Blair Malatesta, Collie Eagles



UPPER GREAT SOUTHERN

Matt Giumelli, Boddington

Ryan Taylor, Kukerin/Dumbleyung

Kane Ransted, Boddington



COACH
Crandon Keddie, South West Football League





2012 CBH COLTS ALL STARS



GREAT SOUTHERN

Michael McGlade, Royals

Steven Edwards, Royals

Brenden Abbott, Royals



KIMBERLEY

Kieren Ridley, Wangkatjungka Crows

Ernie Johnson, Kununurra Demons

Scott McPhee, Broome Saints

Jordan Scanlon, Waringarra Crows

Angelo Thomas, Bidyadanga Emus

Waylen Manson, Kururrungku Roos



NORTHERN SUNS

Luke Dowling, GNFL

Wade Woodley, GNFL

Scott Doncon, AFA



PEEL

Gregory Nelson, Mandurah Mustangs

Louis Hedley, Mandurah Mustangs



REGIONAL DISTRICTS

Akeem Howard, Clontarf

Isaac Baum, Boxwood Hills



SOUTH WEST

David Roche, Carey Park

Jonathon Marsh, Augusta/Margaret River

Brandon Jetta, Busselton

Matthew Wilkinson, South Bunbury

Joshua Branchi, Eaton Boomers

Paul Rinder, Collie Eagles



COACH

Jason Reid, South West Football League
ptmQqoxw is offline


 

All times are GMT +1. The time now is 10:30 AM.
Copyright ©2000 - 2012, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Design & Developed by Amodity.com
Copyright© Amodity